Single Malt
Single malt whisky is made from 100% malted barley and distilled in a single distillery. It is typically aged in oak barrels for at least three years, but some single malts can be aged for much longer. Single malt whiskies are known for their complex flavors and aromas, which can vary depending on the distillery, the type of barley used, and the length of aging.
If you are looking for a unique and flavorful whisky, then a single malt is a great choice. With so many different distilleries and flavors to choose from, you are sure to find the perfect single malt whisky for your taste.
Please note: We have a maximum weight limit of 25 kg per order. Customers that order over this threshold will be contacted about a surcharge if it applies.
The Macallan The Archival Series - Folio 7
5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
The seventh release in The Macallan Archival Series explores one of our legendary advertising campaigns from 1986, ‘The Boffins Baffled’, which tel...
View full detailsArdbeg 25 Year Old
Hot pepper. Lemon sherbet. Cream and fudge. Bottled from incredibly rare casks filled during some of the Distillery’s darkest days, this is the old...
View full detailsBalblair 18 Year Old Single Malt
Moving away from the highland distillery’s previous vintage-only approach, Balblair’s new range was released in 2019 and now proudly displays age-s...
View full detailsPaul John Christmas Edition 2019
The Paul John Christmas Edition 2019 is a distinguished single malt whisky from Goa, India, crafted by the esteemed John Distilleries. This limited...
View full detailsPaul John Brilliance Indian Single Malt Whisky
The Paul John Brilliance is a distinguished unpeated single malt whisky from Goa, India, crafted by the esteemed John Distilleries. This expression...
View full detailsAultmore 18 Year Old
Aultmore 18 Year Old was released in 2015 as part of a new range by Dewar's called The Last Great Malts, this is matured exclusively in ex-American...
View full detailsAultmore 12 Year Old
12 year old Aultmore single malt Scotch whisky, unveiled in 2014 for the Last Great Malts by Dewar's. A refreshing dram, with plenty of vanilla, ho...
View full detailsCraigellachie 17 Year Old
A 17-year-old single malt from Craigellachie that was initially matured in a mix of ex-bourbon and ex-sherry casks, before half of the mix is finis...
View full detailsMetanoia Klein Karoo Signature Rye
Metanoia Klein Karoo Signature Rye is a small-batch South African rye whisky crafted in the Tradouw Valley of the Klein Karoo. Produced by the inno...
View full detailsMetanoia Klein Karoo Signature Single Malt
Metanoia Klein Karoo Signature Single Malt is a handcrafted South African whisky produced in the heart of the Klein Karoo, where warm days, cool ni...
View full detailsGlen Scotia 12 Year Old
Glen Scotia 12 Year Old sits proudly at the heart of the distillery’s core range, perfectly capturing the signature style of Campbeltown whisky — m...
View full detailsGlenkinchie The Distillers Edition 2022
Glenkinchie Distillers Edition 2022 is a special annual release from Diageo’s acclaimed Distillers Edition range, showcasing the elegant Lowland ch...
View full detailsTeeling 21 Year Old – Rising Reserve Series 2 (1 of 6000)
Teeling Whiskey Rising Reserve Series 2 is the second release in Teeling’s prestigious vintage reserve collection, showcasing the distillery’s rare...
View full detailsDecadent Drams Mortlach 20 Year Old (1 of 179)
Decadent Drams Mortlach 20 Year Old is a limited independent bottling from the legendary Mortlach Distillery — a distillery famed for its rich, mus...
View full detailsArran Barley 10 Year Old Batch 001
The Arran Barley 10 Year Old Batch 001 marks the inaugural release in Arran’s Local Barley Series — a landmark expression celebrating provenance, s...
View full detailsBen Nevis Heavily Peated 7 Year Old 2019 - 100 Proof Edition #75
4.0 / 5.0
1 Review
This striking release forms part of Signatory Vintage’s acclaimed 100 Proof series and showcases a rarer side of Ben Nevis: heavily peated spirit. ...
View full detailsGlenmorangie The Lasanta 15 Year Old
The Glenmorangie Lasanta 15 Year Old is a richer, more mature interpretation of one of Glenmorangie’s most beloved sherry-cask expressions. “Lasant...
View full detailsGlenmorangie 19 Year Old
Glenmorangie 19 Year Old is a refined and elegant Highland single malt Scotch whisky, showcasing the distillery’s signature smoothness and depth de...
View full detailsGlenfarclas 33 Year Old 1988 (Cask #7124)
From the distinguished family-owned Speyside distillery of Glenfarclas (Ballindalloch, Scotland), this single-cask release captures more than three...
View full detailsThe Maturation Journey
Experience the evolution of Speyside craftsmanship with The Maturation Journey, a curated collection showcasing four exceptional expressions from G...
View full detailsArdbeg Traigh Bhan 19 Year Old – Batch 5
Ardbeg Traigh Bhan 19 Year Old – Batch 5 is a 46.2% ABV, aged‑in‑humidity Islay single malt matured for 19 years in ex‑bourbon and Oloroso sherry c...
View full detailsArdbeg 17 Year Old – Committee Exclusive 2024 Release
Ardbeg 17 Year Old Committee Exclusive 2024 is a limited-edition Islay single malt, resurrecting the original 17 YO release from 1997. Bottled at 4...
View full detailsSpeyburn 15 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Speyburn 15 Year Old is a superbly balanced and richly flavoured single malt from the heart of Speyside. Matured for 15 years in a combination of A...
View full detailsPaul John Edited Indian Single Malt Whisky
The Paul John Edited is a distinguished single malt whisky from Goa, India, crafted by the esteemed John Distilleries. This expression artfully ble...
View full details